YCHS Staff Directory
Administration
Robert Alvarado-Hewelt
Executive Secretary
Principal
Assistant Principal
Michael Cavanaugh
Assistant Principal
Nicole Washington
Registrar
Renee' Redding
Building Secretary
Athletic Office
Dan Brown
Athletic Director
Brittany Tugman
Athletic Secretary
Counseling Department
Alex Shoop
College Advisor
Sonya Rougeau
Communities in Schools
Arthur Holt
Community Liaison, Truancy Officer
Media Center
Dwayne Scott
Media Specialist
Bright Futures
Roderick Wallace
Director
Career Exploration
Lauren Goyer
Teacher
Academic Programs
Rachel Kreuzer
Dual Enrollment Coordinator
Jeffrey Hugan
D3C3 Dual Enrollment Coordinator
Dan Schunck
STEMM Early Middle College Coordinator
Art
Lorinda Skunda
Teacher
CTE
Darryl Kuebler
Collision Repair Teacher
Aaron Gaertner
Culinary Arts Chef Instructor
Steven Johansson
Auto Mechanics
Mary Smyth
WCC CNA Instructor
Aisha Gatlin
Cosmetology Teacher
Zuqueta Brown
Podcasting Teacher
English as a Second Language
Tim Hunter
ELL Paraeducator
Mary Alampi
ELL Teacher
Daniel Goodman
ELL Teacher
Connor Laporte
ELL Teacher
Maja Robakiewicz
ELL Teacher
Liz Sirman
ELL Coordinator
English/Language Arts
Tobias Bird
Teacher
Jacob Bowman
Teacher
Kayla Chinitz
Teacher
Cynthia Fassbender
Teacher
Richard Mero
Teacher
Katherine Shafer
Teacher
Matt Tanguay
Teacher
Austin VanKirk
Teacher
Math
Mason Rodericks
Teacher
Dan Schunck
Teacher
Grace Tsangaris
Teacher
Jason White
Teacher
Abigail Woodman
Teacher
Rachel Kreuzer
Math Department Leader
Performance Arts
Matthew Eisenberg
Band
Noah Gorman
Choir
Physical Education
Science
Delaney Garcia
Teacher
John Kim
Teacher
Joshua McCaman
Teacher
Laurel Wiinikka-Buesser
Teacher
Dillon Williams
Teacher
Social Studies
Jered Cassetta
Teacher
Joshua Ferguson
Teacher
Alexander Nuttle
Teacher
David Sands
Teacher
World Languages
Mary Reinhard
Spanish Teacher
Marisol Rolfe
Spanish Teacher
Student Support Services
Kimberly Johnson
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Nathaniel Reid III
Paraeducator
Lisa Marie Farmer
Psychologist
Janice Condon
Teacher Consultant
Ajeanna Smith
Teacher Consultant
Melissa Ayars
Sec. SED Supervisor
Arthur Holt
Community Liaison, Truancy Officer
Food Service
Mitzi Burton
Director
Paul Garrett
Director
Facilities & Operations
Amy Stafford
Administrative Assistant
Timothy Singleton
Head Custodian
Culture & Climate
James Kelley
Culture & Climate Coach
Charles Ramsey
Culture & Climate Coach